TOW294
Trafalgar House
4 beds | 2 baths
£799,500/ £3,350 pcm
Price per sqm £4,996.88TOW294
Trafalgar House
4 beds | 2 baths
£799,500/ £3,350 pcm
ABOUT THIS PROPERTY
Move-in ready and available for sale or rent.
A unique and spacious four-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment of approximately 160m² internally, located in Trafalgar House at the end of Main Street. Originally two apartments combined into one, the property has been recently refurbished throughout and offers East/North-facing views.
This ideal family home features a fabulous large open-plan kitchen, a spacious reception and dining area, a master bedroom, three further double bedrooms, and two bathrooms. The exceptionally high ceilings enhance the sense of space and allow plenty of natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living environment.
The building benefits from new lift access from ground level, a communal roof terrace, and a pleasant internal courtyard arranged with pots and plants.
Parking facilities are available nearby, with the option to purchase a car parking space at Queensway Quay.
Areas m2
- Interior Size:
- 160m2
- Ownership:
- Leasehold 81 yrs remaining
- Service charges:
- £204 Per Month
- Rates:
- £215.46 Per Quarter
|
Jackie CarlinSales Director |
Register your Interest
Stamp Duty Calculator
Property Stats
Average BMI Property Sales Prices for Trafalgar House
Average Price |
Year |
| £270,000.00 | 2025 |
| £410,000.00 | 2021 |
| £197,000.00 | 2012 |
| £180,000.00 | 2007 |
| £147,000.00 | 2002 |
For full property stats visit our market update
Disclaimer:
These sale prices are for information purposes only and may not be relied upon as a valuation or any other purpose. BMI shall not be responsible for any losses or damages caused by or in connection with the reliance or use of the figures or market information set out on our website.